The 2017 English Strokeplay

This 2017 English Strokeplay was held at The Warwickshire.

The winner was John Eakin guided by Chris Vaughan with a nett 141 with Andy Sellars, guided by Martyn Wright second with a nett 143.

Alongside the Strokeplay a Stableford event was held and was won by Jason Bastable guided by his father Bob.

 

2017 English Strokeplay Results

PlayerSight CatH'Cap1st Round2nd RoundTotal
Eakin JohnB3117269141
Sellers AndyB2247469143
Gilford AndyB2217078148
Heathfield JasonB3237277149
Cookson SimonB3217382155
Ritchie BarryB1528281163
Sturdy MarkB2458876164
Field DerrickB2457691167
Beevers SteveB3198386169
Tomlinson RonB15484106190

The Stableford Event Results

PlayerSight CatH'Cap1st Round2nd RoundTotal
Bastable JasonB335243963
Cole RogerB245201030
Hegarty TonyB336161329
Sheridan DerrickB24525025
Sharples RoyB15411819
Mills NickB1548614
Aitkin, DannyB15414NR14
Richards BryanB2456511
Burr NickB154NR55